dressage-results-icon-150x150A fanstastic weather window has opened up for us today, Results are as follows:

 

Class 1 Newcomers

Competitor (Name)

Riding (Name of horse)

Mark

Percentage

Position

Notes

Sophie Bertoli

Flashy Lady

145

63.00

1

 

Class 2 Novice Rider

Competitor (Name)

Riding (Name of horse)

Mark

Percentage

Position

Notes

Kay Chapman

Airgusta

117

53.00

1

 

Gill Plumbley

Mirjana

Wd

     

Class 3 Novice Horse

Competitor (Name)

Riding (Name of horse)

Mark

Percentage

Position

Notes

Roger Cragg

La Bamba

156

65.00

1

 

Emily Matthew

Demi

149

62.00

2

 

Sophie Bertoli

Flashy Lady

141

58.70

3

 

Kay Chapman

Airgusta

127

52.90

4

 

Jane Emmett

Tresorya Carlo

124

51.60

5

 

Dave Jones (v)

Belle Isle Zeto

Wd

     

Gill Plumbley

Mirjana

Wd

     

Charlotte Bennett

Cruz

Wd

     

Class 4 Intermediate

Competitor (Name)

Riding (Name of horse)

Mark

Percentage

Position

Notes

Rebecca Williams

Colour Collision

178

74.1

1

 

Lisa Bell

Belle

170

70.8

2

 

Laima Davies (v)

Hollyday

165

68.7

3

 

Emily Matthew

Demi

163

67.9

4

 

Grace Boulton

Tweedle Dum

163

67.9

4

 

Sally Weedon

Zibeon

157

65.4

6

 

Margaret Latham (v)

Willow

157

65.4

6

 

Grace Boulton

Pollidor Z

156

65

   

Natalie Levens

Mo

151

62.9

   

Jane Angilly (v)

Madison

149

62

 

BTO

Stephanie Ring

Caragloose Celtic Storm

142

59.1

   

Dave Jones (v)

Belle Isle Zeto

Wd

     

Charlotte Bennett

Cruz

Wd

     

 

Class 5 Open Novice 24

Competitor (Name)

Riding (Name of horse)

Mark

Percentage

Position

Notes

Rebecca Williams

Colour Collision

176

67.60

1

 

Sabine Smith

St Mawgan Targa

172

66.10

2

 

Lisa Batty 

Pye

168

64.60

3

 

Laima Davies

Hollyday

167

64.20

4

 

Nicky Palmer

Penshanda

167

64.20

4

 

Jane Angilly  (v)

Madison

162

62.30

6

 

Grace Boulton

Tweedle Dum

161

61.90

 

BTO

Grace Boulton

Polidor Z

161

61.90

   

Sally Weedon

Zibeon

159

61.10

   

Stephanie Ring

Caragloose Celtic Storm

157

60.30

   

Natalie levens

Mo

154

59.20

   

Margaret Latham (v)

Willow

153

58.80

   

Lisa Bell

Belle

146

56.10

   

Cally Osborne

Try Your Luck

WD

     

Sarah Fletcher

Robbie

WD

     

Maggie Docking

Paybacktime

WD

     

Karen Jones

Trevescan Diamond

WD

     

 

Class 6 Pick a test

Competitor (Name)

Riding (Name of horse)

Mark

Percentage

Position

Notes

Sabine Smith 

St Mawgan Targa

179

71.60

1

 

Nicky Palmer

Penshanda

160

66.60

2

 

Rebecca Williams

colour Collision

148

59.20

   

Cally Osborne

Try Your Luck

WD

     

Maggie docking 

Paybacktime

WD

     

Sarah Fletcher

Robbie

WD

     

Karen Jones

Trevescan Diamond

WD

     
           
           

Best Turned out Rosettes awarded to:

Class 1  Sophie Bertoli
Class 2  Kay Chapman
Class 3  Emily Matthew
Class 4  Jane Angilly
Class 5  Grace Boulton
Class 6  Sabine Smith

2017 duty rota Icon

2016 Icon DiaryDates 2

2016 Icon LatestNewswhite

2016 Icon ShowResults