dressage-results-icon-150x150The results from this weekend Hartpury Qualifier Dressage Show are as follows:

Class 1
Newcomers
       
Rider Horse Special Marks % Results
Lucy Whetman Greenwith Islah   151.50 65.80 1
Vicky Bently Jollytown Lad   138.50 60.20 2
           
Class 2
Novice Rider
       
Rider Horse Veteran Marks % Results
Vicky Bently Jollytown Lad   135.50 61.50 1 BT
Lucy Whetman Greenwith Islah   127.00 57.70 2
Mandy Lean Aughlish Castillio   WD    
           
Class 3
Novice Horse
       
Rider Horse   Marks % Results
Emiley Matthews Buzz   177.00 70.80 1
Libby Gill Sherbert   176.00 70.40 2
Dympna Gethin Rahugh Girl   170.00 68.00 3
Jean Buckland Court Esquire   169.50 67.80 4
Louise McCall Tasher Terris   169.50 67.80 4
Jane Angilley Hardy   168.00 67.20 6
Emma Pill Hollocomb Honeymoon   162.50 65.00  
Morwenna Foster Maisie   158.50 63.40 BT
Mandy Lean Aughlish Castillio   WD    
           
Class 4
Intermediate
       
Rider Horse Veteran Marks % Results
Dympna Gethin Rahugh Girl x 160.50 66.80 1
Margaret Latham Willow   160.50 66.80 1
Roger Cragg La Bamba x 155.50 64.70 3
Jean Buckland Court Esquire   155.00 64.50 4 BT
Jane Angilly Madison   155.00 64.50 4 BT
Laima Davies Hollyday x 154.50 64.30 6
Jane Dyer Quest for Gold   154.00 64.10  
Heather Childs Ben x 154.00 64.10  
Sally Weedon Wester   153.00 63.70  
Annie Varran Marnie x 153.00 63.70  
Emma Pill Hollocomb Honeymoon   152.50 63.50  
Sophie Bertolli Flashy Lady   151.50 63.10  
Jane Angilley Hardy   150.50 62.70  
Dawn Evans Balleycasey Gold   150.00 62.50  
Morwenna Foster Maisie   150.00 62.50  
Celeste Gall George   146.00 60.80  
Libby Gill Sherbert   144.50 60.20  
Louise McCall Tasher Terris   140.00 58.30  
Inger Kavannagh Seamus   138.50 57.70  
Dobs Opie Lemon WD      
Gill Plumbley Pacific Way WD      
           
Class 5
Open
       
Rider Horse   Marks % Results
Magaret Latham Willow   175.00 67.30 3
Sarah Fletcher Robbie   188.00 72.30 1
Sophie Bertolli Flashy Lady   165.50 63.50 6
Inger Kavannagh Seamus   169.50 65.10 4
Heather Childs Ben   165.50 63.50 5
Nicki Martin Woody   164.00 63.00 7
Anne Richardson Glad Rags   159.50 61.30 8
Dawn Evans Balleycasey Gold   159.00 61.10 9
Roger Cragg La Bamba   157.00 60.30 10 
Celeste Gall George   154.50 59.40 11 
Sally Weedon Wester RT      
Laima Davies Hollyday    180  69.20 2 BT
Dobs Opie Lemon WD      
Gill Plumbley Pacific Way WD      
           
Class 6
Pick a Test
       
Rider Horse A/B Marks % Results
Sarah Fletcher Robbie B Elem 44 173.50 69.40 1 BT
Nicky Martin Woddy A Nov34  158.00 65.80 2
Gwen Knight Talisman B Elem 44 164.50 65.80 2
Jane Dyer Quest for Gold A Nov 34 152.00 65.40 3

 

 

 

 

2017 duty rota Icon

2016 Icon DiaryDates 2

2016 Icon LatestNewswhite

2016 Icon ShowResults