dressage-results-icon-150x150The Results from this weekends Dressage points show are complete and as follows: 

 

 

 

  

Class 1
Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark  % Position
Caroline Turner High Khlass Design 164.0 71.30 1
Lorraine Knott Fecha 156.5 68.00 2
Laura Houlden Flossy 153.0 66.50 3
Lydia Biggs Tinkerbell 149.5 65.00 4
Sophie Bertoli Cassie  (HC) 148.5 64.50  
Louise Michaelides Peeks DNS    

 

Class 2
Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark  % Position
Andrea Casley Crabbies Ginger 145.0 72.50 1
Sarah Fletcher The Pennies Dropped 143.0 71.50 2
jane angilley Hardy 142.0 71.00 3
marie wood pebbles 137.5 68.70 4
Emily Matthew Buzz 137.0 68.50 5
Laura Houlden Flossy 135.0 67.50  
Caroline Turner High Khlass Design 135.0 67.50 6
Lucy Whetman Greenwith Islay 128.5 64.20  
Sophie Bertoli Cassie (HC) 128.0 64.00  
Louise Michaelides Peeks DNS    
Alison Steele Greenbeck Back in Black DNS    

 

Class 3
Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark  % Position
Andrea Casley Crabbies Ginger 180.0 72.00 1
Jean Buckland Court Esquire 177.5 71.00 2
Lucy Whetman Greenwith Islay 177.5 71.00 2
jane angilley Hardy 175.0 70.00 4
Chrissie Hogg Philly 168.0 67.20 5

 

Class 4
Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark  % Position
Jean Buckland Court Esquire 164.5 68.50 1
marie wood pebbles 162.5 67.70 2
Chrissie Hogg Philly 162.0 67.50 3
Sarah Fletcher The Pennies Dropped 160.5 66.80 4
Roger Cragg Labamba 2 159.5 66.40 5
Mandy Lean aughlish Castillo 158.0 65.00 6
Nicki Martin Woody 153.0 63.70  
Helen Redington My Lady Marlhill 144.0 60.00  
Alison Steele Greenbeck Back in Black DNS    

 

Class 5
Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark  % Position
Sarah Fletcher Robbie 180.5 69.40 1
Jane  Dyer Quest 120.5 66.90 2
Inger Kavanagh Seamus 115.5 64.10 3

 

Class 6 
Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark  % Position
jane angilley madison 162.0 67.80 1
Jane  Dyer Quest 159.5 66.40 2
Dympna Gethin Rahugh /girl 155.0 64.50 3
Heather Child Benjamin Briton 148.0 61.60 4
Margaret Latham Willow 133.0 55.60 5
Class 7
Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark  % Position
Laima Davies Hollyday 177.5 73.90 1
Sally Weedon Desert Storm 171.0 70.80 2
Maggie Docking Payback time 166.0 69.10 3
Margaret Latham Willow 160.0 66.60 4
Dympna Gethin Rahugh Girl 156.5 65.20 5
jane angilley madison 152.0 63.30 6
Inger Kavanagh Seamus 152.0 63.30 6
Nicki Martin Woody 150.5 62.70  
Heather Child Benjamin Briton 146.0 60.80  
Mandy Lean Aughlish Castillo 139.5 58.10  
Celeste Gall Dunedin MonachOpen  139.5 58.10  
Jane Emmett Tresorya Carlo 136.0 56.60  
Class 8
Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark  % Position
Laima Davies Hollyday 228.5 71.40 1
Maggie Docking Paybacktime 222.5 69.50 2
Sally Weedon Desert Storm 219.0 68.40 3
Sarah Fletcher Sarah Fletcher 218.5 68.20 4
Nicky Palmer Penshanda 191.5 59.80 5
Class 9
Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark  % Position
Nicky Palmer Penshanda 191.0 68.20 1

 

 

2017 duty rota Icon

2016 Icon DiaryDates 2

2016 Icon LatestNewswhite

2016 Icon ShowResults