Looks like the weather gods were shining down on us for the Open Show. If you want the take a look at the results the read on...

Class 1

NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY

1st Natalie Paster -   Tambrook Twice as Nice
2nd Holly Callan – Saltmarsh Tittle Tattle

Class 2

OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY

1st Ruth Glover – Toyal Prince Charming (TWRC)
2nd Sammy Jo Coffin - Alomards
3rd Laura Kingsley – Chloe
4th Rebecca Hartley – Copshorne Winston
5th Thallia Turner – Jester
6th Holly Callan – Saltmarsh Tittle Tattle

Class 3

NOVICE WORKING HORSE / HUNTER / COB

1st Margaret Latham – Willow (TWRC)
2nd Sammie Jo Coffin - Orla
3rd Kathy Berryman – Kerri Gold
4th Tessa Phillips – Lady Americo
5th Kerry Seddon – Abel
6th Lisa Bell - Lola

Class 4

OPEN WORKING HORSE / HUNTER / COB

1st Lisa Bell – Belle De La Touche
2nd Sue Joy Keeping - Rusty
3rd Nicky Turriff – Lux ONeill
4th Cally Osborne – Try Your Luck (TWRC)
5th Fiona Dod – Billy Elliot

CHAMPIONSHIP:

Ruth Glover – Toyal Prince Charming (TWRC)

RESERVE:

Natalie Paster -   Tambrook Twice as Nice

Class 5

NOVICE RIDDEN HUNTER

1st Annette Buckingham - Connor
2nd Lisa Bell - Rolf
3rd Stephanie Ring – Caragloose Celtic Storm (TWRC)
4th Trish Williams – On the Toff (TWRC)
5th Mandy Holman – Tattinger (TWRC)
6th Andrew Tresize - Orla

Class 6

SMALL RIDDEN HUNTER

1st Sabine Smith – Targa (TWRC)
2nd Sophie James – Dancing Tiger
3rd Dympna Gethin – Dublin (TWRC)
4th Ella Tresider - Rouge

Class 7

OPEN RIDDEN HUNTER

1st Andrew Williams – Bodieve Toyboy

Class 8

RIDING HORSE

1st Carol Morrish – Landanos Rolling Clover
2nd Naomi Perry – Charlie (TWRC)

Class 9

OPEN COB

1st Rachel Gardiner – Lord Brocket

Class 10

COLOURED RIDDEN

1st Lisa Mitchell – Mischief (TWRC)
2nd Natasha Bridges - Passion

CHAMPIONSHIP:

Andrew Williams – Bodieve Toyboy

RESERVE:

Rachel Gardiner – Lord Brocket

SHOWING CLASSES

Class 12

TACK AND TURN OUT

1st Chloe Anderson - Dylan
2nd Elizabeth Hugh – Golden Express
3rd Bobby Haines - Alfie
4th Sid Warren – Red Devil

Class 13

BEST COMBINATION

1st Kayleigh Brown – Willoway Rogers Reward
2nd Jana Holmes - Patron
3rd Dympna Gethin – Dublin (TWRC)
4th Lisa Mitchell – Mischief (TWRC)
5th Rosie Bradbury - Oli
6th Bobby Haines - Alfie

Class 14

RIDING CLUB HORSE/PONY

1st Ruth Glover – Toyah Prince Charming (TWRC)
2nd Sophie James – Dancing Tiger
3rd Rebecca Bradbury – Rimbrook Fantasy

Class 15

MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND RIDDEN

1st Natalie Paster – Tambrook Twice as Nice
2nd Kayleigh Brown – Willoway Rogers Reward

Class 16

MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND IN HAND

1st Alison Steele – Greenbeck Back in Black (TWRC)
2nd Val Bennet – Torna Frisbee
3rd David Bennet – Sunlea Cherry Blossom

Class 17

COLOURED IN HAND

1st Lisa Mitchell – Mischief (TWRC)
2nd Hayley Brown – Mayfair (TWRC)
3rd Rebecca Bradbury – Bochyn Magpie
4th Chloe Anderson - Dylan
5th Kim Hammond – Cool Blue
6th Becky King – Rough Diamond

Class 18

BEST GRASS KEPT

1st Val Bennet - Torna Frisbee
2nd Chloe Anderson - Dylan
3rd David Bennet – Sunlea Cherry Blossom
4th Sid Warren – Red Devil
5th Liz Brown – Dusty Moonbeam

Class 19

FAMILY PONY

1st Elizabeth Hugh – Golden Express

Class 20

VETERAN HORSE OR PONY

1st Elizabeth Hugh – Golden Express
2nd Sid Warren – Red Devil

CHAMPIONSHIP:

Kayleigh Brown – Willoway Rogers Reward

RESERVE:

Lisa Mitchell – Mischief (TWRC)

SHOW JUMPING

Class 1

MINI Seniors

1st Heather Love - Westbrook
2nd Naomi Perry – Rory (TWRC)
3rd Claire Sleeman - Whoopi
4th Sue Joy Keeping - Thunder

Class 2

NOVICE DERBY Seniors

1st Andrew Clemens – Sprite
2nd Heather Love - Westbrook
3rd Gwendra Pearce – Carnview Stella (TWRC)
4th Sammie Jo Coffin - Folly
5th Sammie Jo Coffin - Adora
6th Mike Bulley - Alfie

Class 2

NOVICE DERBY Juniors

1st Laura Kingsley – Grace Kelly
2nd Samantha Davy - Connie
3rd Thallia Turner - Jester
4th Lucy Turiff - Merlin

Class 3

MIDI Seniors

1st Gwendra Pearce – Carnview Stella (TWRC)
2nd Dee Hall – Firefly Imp (TWRC)
3rd Caroline Robinson - Diamond
4th Tessa Phillips – Lady Americo
5th Martin Dyer – Tullymore Lad (TWRC)
6th Tessa Phillips – Black Beauty

Class 3

MIDI Juniors

1st Alana Priestland-Hearn – Jack Flash

Class 4

MAXI Seniors

1st Naomi Perry – Charlie (TWRC)
2nd Peter Bunday – Brown Owl
3rd Dee Hall – Firefly Imp (TWRC)
4th Charlotte Brook - Mylo
5th Sue Joy Keeping – Battledown Blackjack
6th Paula Tippett – Gabriel

Class 4

MAXI Juniors

1st Amy Merrell – Chester
2nd Alana Priestland-Hearn – Jack Flash
3rd Tessa Phillips – Lady Americo

Class 5

MAJOR Seniors

1st Jenni Booth - Neo
2nd Jennie Sincock - Winston
3rd Sue Joy Keeping – Rusty
4th Sarah Higman – Wizard of Oz
5th Sue Joy Keeping – Ted
6th Emily Matthew – Demi (TWRC)

Class 6

OPEN DERBY Seniors

1st Kerry Ann Dunstan – Insiring Story
2nd Sarah Higman – Wizard of Oz
3rd Sue Joy Keeping – Ted
4th Jenni Booth – Neo
5th Jennie Sincock – Winston
6th Sue Joy Keeping – Rusty

Class 6

OPEN DERBY Juniors

1st Abbie Brannigan – Cornish Spirit
2nd Sophie Trevena – Liongate Connie Grea

2017 duty rota Icon

2016 Icon DiaryDates 2

2016 Icon LatestNewswhite

2016 Icon ShowResults