Members Please Read

Please read the duty rota below, check if you are on it and make a note of the dates. Duties are usually to help for the day at one of our events. If unable to do it, please arrange in good time to swap with someone else on the rota and inform the show organiser ASAP.

In an emergency, please contact show organisers or try Dawn Evans on 07980058769.

Due to swaps and changes THE ROTA MAY CHANGE THROUGHOUT THE SEASON. THIS WILL BE SHOWN ON THE WEBSITE and SHOW ORGANISERS SHOULD CHECK THIS BEFORE CONTACTING HELPERS FOR THEIR EVENT.

If you intend to compete at an event where you are down to do a duty, it is your responsibility to arrange for someone to do it for you - They need not be a member.

It is essential that people do their duties as, although your committees put in huge amounts of time on your behalf, they cannot run events without your help.
Because of the number of events scheduled, and because people join/rejoin throughout the year affecting their availability, you may be asked to do more than one duty, but we try our best to spread these out fairly.

You will be contacted before the competition by the organiser to confirm your duty time.

If you have stated a duty preference on your membership form (location, time or type of event) we’ll take this into account where possible.

Sunday 22nd April Hunter Trial at Chyverton Park
Kayleigh Wills Lucy Collinge Sarah Fletcher Lucinda Pooley
Ruth Trethowen Hannah Care Chris Ellis Mandy Lean
Sandra Tressider Sue Atkinson Patricia Duval Jocelyn Gilmore
Linda Taylor Helen Benney Heidi Duckworth Sally Davey
Beth Taylor Alison Steele Abi Doutreligne-Richards Jacci Davis
Ellie Ringwood Emma Staton    

 

Sunday 20th May Open Show
Bex Vinton Lucy Nelson Tanya Pascoe Laura Pool
Vanessa Unsworth Jess Mills Abbi Newton  

 

Sunday 10th June Threewaters Horse Trials at Chyverton Park
Showjumping      
Natalie White Ruth Pudney Lauren Shearing Sam Sheppard
Dressage      
Rebecca Williams Sarah Whipp Lara Salter Clare Sexton
Cross Country      
Gillian Plumbley Grace Boulton Abi Holmes Joshua Ladner
Emma Pill Jade Booton Sarah Higman Lorna Kennedy
Gwendra Pearce Sarah Baldwin Hayley Hibbert Polly Jukes
Cara McLaughlin Charlotte Baldwin Sarah Fletcher Charlotte Ruddock
Clare Martin Anne Richardson Jill Burt Karen Hurst
Caroline Martin Lucy Trowt Stacy Bradley Anna Hoskins

 

Sunday 8th July Combined Training at Colraine
Erla Mary Thomason Nichola Scoble Rebecca Moncaster Torrie James

 

Saturday 21st July Arena Eventing at Colraine
Nicky Benney Bryony Hutchinson Mary Gwennap Abi Bulley

 

Saturday 28th July Derby day at Pendarves
Angela Youngs Alanah Priestland- Hearn Sara Thomas Lyn Pryn
Sarah Tregarthen Kirsty McPherson    

 

Sunday 5th August Combined Training at Colraine
Jules Praed Dobs Rusden Jane Lamming Alice Lamming
Lucy Quick – first aider      

2017 duty rota Icon

2016 Icon DiaryDates 2

2016 Icon LatestNewswhite

2016 Icon ShowResults