2016 Trophy Winners are as follows:

Discipline

Cup

Rider

Horse

COMBINED TRAINING RESTRICTED NOVICE NFU SALVER Steph Ring Caragloose Celtic Storm
COMBINED TRAINING NOVICE TALK OF THE WEST Jean Buckland/Dympna Gethin  
COMBINED TRAINING INTERMEDIATE PORLOE TROPHY Nicky Palmer Penshanda
COMBINED TRAINING OPEN DIANA HARRIS MEMORIAL TROPHY Gwen Knight/Deborah Rusden Talisman/Lemon Twist
DRESSAGE NEW COMBINATION POLAR BEAR CUP Melody Manners Sandhurst
DRESSAGE NEWCOMER MOST POINTS (Horse) THE WHITE SOCKS TANKARD Caroline Turner High Khlass Design 
DRESSAGE NOVICE RIDER WOODY CHALLENGE SHIELD Marie Wood Pebbles
DRESSAGE NOVICE HORSE ROCKAFELLA CUP Jean Buckland Ballinvella Molly
DRESSAGE INTERMEDIATE DRESSAGE COMMITTEE SHIELD Libby Gill/Jean Buckland Sherbert/Court Esquire
DRESSAGE OPEN COVERGIRL SHIELD Jane Angilley Madison
DRESSAGE  ELEMENTARY  CHIVERTON CUP Laima Davies Hollyday
DRESSAGE MOST POINTS OVERALL TREGAVETHAN PLATE Laima Davies Hollyday
DRESSAGE NOVICE VETERAN RONCEVAL CUP Cally Osborne Ellie
MOST IMPROVED COMBINATION KILLIVOSE CUP Roger Cragg La Bamba
DRESSAGE VETERAN MOST POINTS OVERALL PILGRIMS PROGRESS CUP Laima Davies Hollyday
DRESSAGE TO MUSIC Novice/ Elementary IVAN KESSELL CUP Sabine Smith St Mawgan Targa
DRESSAGE TO MUSIC PRELIM KILLARNEY MUSIC TROPHY Amy Roberts Liberelle
BEST DRESSAGE PERFORMANCE AT AREA WOOF WEAR TROPHY Jess Mills Beau
SHOWJUMPING MINI CURY GIRL CUP Paula Reynolds Shelby
SHOW JUMPING MIDI MACKINTOSH CUP Dympna Gethin/Karen Lovell   
SHOW JUMPING  MAXI PENGEGON CUP Alison Steele Jago
SHOW JUMPING MAJOR BELLA ROSA CUP Deborah Rusden/Georgina Young Lemon Twist/Tally
SHOW JUMPING OPEN ALAN ASHBY TROPHY Alison Steele Jago
FEMALE MOST POINTS BOLITHO TROPHY Alison Steele Jago
MALE MOST POINTS BEN DAVIES CUP    
MOST POINTS OVERALL SOLARIS SHIELD Alison Steele Jago
NOVICE DERBY GLOBE TROTTER CUP Dympna Gethin Rahugh Girl
OPEN DERBY TRUTHWALL TROPHY Tania Burley Sidari
BEST SHOW JUMPING AT AREA KELLY SHIELD Dawn Evans Rosie
BEST NOVICE PERFORMANCE AT AREA ODE 80cm BLUEBERRY MUFFIN TROPHY Dawn Evans Rosie
BEST OPEN PERFORMANCE AT AREA ODE 90cm COPPER SHOE Natalie Levens My Moonshadow
BEST OPEN PERFORMANCE AT AREA ODE 100cm INDEPENDENT ROSE BOWL Emma Turner  
SHOWING SMALL HUNTER CHARLESTON CUP Jane Angilley Hardy
SHOWING OPEN HUNTER SPIRIT SALVER Andrew Tresize Kings Chorus
SHOWING RIDING HORSE FIREFLY CUP Catherine Wood Inkers Gold
SHOWING COBS BELLA TANKARD Emma Burden Danny Moon
SHOWING RIDING CLUB HORSE BENBOW TROPHY Andrew Tresize Kings Chorus
SHOWING RIDING CLUB PONY BOWDEN TROPHY Sophie Bertoli Cassie
SHOWING BEST COMBINATION BEST COMBINATION CUP Sophie Bertoli Cassie
SHOWING MARE WITH MOST POINTS STORMY MORN TROPHY Sophie Bertoli Cassie
NOVICE WORKING HUNTER WHEAL SARA BOWL Stephanie Ring Caragloose Clectic Storm 
OPEN WORKING HUNTER GUINESS TANKARD Rebecca Williams Domino Effect
NOVICE RIDDEN HUNTER COMMITTEE SHIELD Nikki Davies Caragloose Clectic Storm
RIDDEN COLOURED PENROSE TROPHY Rebecca Williams Peakers Rockstar

2017 duty rota Icon

2016 Icon DiaryDates 2

2016 Icon LatestNewswhite

2016 Icon ShowResults