Results

Class 1 BE 100 (Pre-Novice)

Fences approx. 1.00m Trophy 1st Prize Dressage test BRC Horse Trials Test 100 Q (2013)

No Name Horse Dressage Show Jumping SJ Time Faults Cross Country Time Minutes Time Seconds XC Over Time Penalty XC Under Time Penalty Total Place
2 Annabel Pearn Mutual Will 33.95 0.00   0.00 4 8 0.00 0.00 33.95 1
8 Emma Vague What a Prospect 41.84 4.00   0.00 4 4 0.00 0.00 45.84 2
6 Jess Robson Parkwithian Purdey 41.05 0.00   0.00 4 20 4.80 0.00 45.85 3
3 Jess James Spirit 36.32 0.00   0.00 4 44 14.40   50.72 4
4 CLARISSA JORDAN MUMBO JUMBO 4TH 28.95 0.00   20.00 4 40 12.80 0.00 61.75 5
9 Jenna Dingle Saracen 32.89 20.00   0.00 4 33 10.00 0.00 62.89 6
1 Abi Baker The Latecomer 32.37 0.00   85.00 5 41 37.20 0.00 154.57 7
7 Lauren Allen Utamarette 36.05 0.00   E       93.20 E E
5 Peter Ramsey Magic 37.89 R           93.20 R R
16 Paula Tippett Gabriel 38.95 TE   TE TE TE   TE TE TE

Class 2 BE 90 (Intro)

Fences approx. 90cm Trophy 1st Prize Dressage test BRC Horse Trials Test 90 Q (2013) 

No Name Horse Dressage Show Jumping SJ Time Faults Cross Country Time Minutes Time Seconds XC Over Time Penalty XC Under Time Penalty Total Place
34 Emily Dunstan Banksy 28   0 0 4 26 4 0 32 1
12 Evie Baker Kippure Jasper 33.50   0.00 0.00 4 22 2.40 0.00 35.90 2
29 Amy Gilbert Ghost 27   0 0 4 42 10.4 0 37.4 3
28 Tanya Read Haarlem Romance 31   4 0 4 52 14.4 0 49.4 4
22 Emma Hurworth Evening Post 39.5   8 0 4 22 2.4 0 49.9 5
32 Stacey Skelton Cappagh Hill Flyer 42.75   12 0 4 0   0.4 55.15 6
25 Stephanie Mcloughlin Kings Firecracker 31   12 0 4 58 16.8 0 59.8 7
31 Imogen Daniel Moscow dawn 39.5   12 0 4 38 8.8 0 60.3 8
24 Jasmine Sleeman Ashanti 41   0 20 4 17 0.4 0 61.4 9
26 Laura Woodley Tinker 49.25   4 0 4 47 12.4 0 65.65 10
23 Chris  Ellis Coumroe Floss 36.5   0 20 5 13 22.8 0 79.3 11
10 Emma Hurworth Kayla ruane 40.75   8.00 20.00 4 44 11.20 0.00 79.95 12
17 Jocelyn Gilmore spring lily 32.25   12.00 40.00 5 11 22.00 0.00 106.25 13
11 Mary Gwennap SNAC 31.25   0.00         96.40 127.65 14
30 Milly Needham Jangles 35.75   4 85 4 55 15.6 0 140.35 15
33 Zoe Myles Midnight melody 36.5   28         96.4 160.9 16
13 Gemma Slaney King Flame of Fire 30.50   12.00 E       96.40 E E
14 Freya Jones Indi 38.50   4.00 E       96.40 E E
15 Charlotte Tucker Wootton Sparkle 43.50   E E       E E E
19 Bethany Foster Cardale Hero Welcome 42.00   E E       96.40 E E
20 SARAH COWEN WILLO THE WISP 44.25   4 E       96.4 E E
21 Kate Shobrook MOONPRIDE 26   4 E       96.4 E E
27 Florence Wickham Coolrahree Ant 34.75   4 E       E E E
18 Annie Warren Mandinka stars 31.75   WD WD       WD WD WD

 

Class 3a BE 80 (Pre-Intro)

Fences approx. 80cm Trophy 1st Prize Dressage test BRC Horse Trials Test 80 Q (2013)

No Name Horse Dressage Show Jumping SJ Time Faults Cross Country Time Minutes Time Seconds XC Over Time Penalty XC Under Time Penalty Total Place
39 Amanda Combe Ebrenn 28.75 0.00 0.00 0 3 43 5.60 0.00 34.35 1
45 Natalie White Treveglas Cruza 32.50 0.00 0.00 0 3 59 12.00 0.00 44.50 2
77 Mike Bulley A Splash of Diamonds 28.75 0.00 0.00 0 4 9 16.00 0.00 44.75 3
53 Jen Unwin Steve 32.75 0.00 0.00 0 4 8 15.60 0.00 48.35 4
55 Morwenna Laurie Clanedran Dragonfly 30.50 4.00 0.00 0 4 5 14.40 0.00 48.90 5
61 Alannah Priestland-Hearn Loughehoe Tout de Suite 30.25 4.00 0.00 0 4 16 14.80 0.00 49.05 6
75 Rebecca Fenner Alicex1x 34.50 4.00 0.00 0 4 0 12.40 0.00 50.90 7
37 Jean Buckland Ballinvella Molly 29.50 0.00 0.00 0 4 23 21.60 0.00 51.10 8
43 Pippa Colton-Taylor Bereford Magic 34.00 4.00 0.00 0 4 2 13.20 0.00 51.20 9
63 Tina Burden Golden Boy 38.00 0.00 0.00 0 4 2 13.20 0.00 51.20 9
47 Jayne Townsend Duchess 34.50 0.00 0.00 0 4 14 18.00 0.00 52.50 11
57 Jill Burt Lyric 40.25 0.00 0.00 0 4 0 12.40 0.00 52.65 12
67 Charlotte Harding Appleacre Scarlett 30.75 12.00 0.00 0 4 2 13.20 0.00 55.95 13
73 Chantal Gardiner Guardsman 35.00 4.00 0.00 0 4 12 17.20 0.00 56.20 14
59 Keira Martin Midnight Madness 32.50 12.00 0.00 0 4 1 12.80 0.00 57.30 15
65 Harriet Franklin Minnie 27.75 0.00 0.00 0 4 46 30.80 0.00 58.55 16
51 Yssie Galvin Quincy Jones 33.75 0.00 0.00 0 4 32 25.20 0.00 58.95 17
71 Caroline Wills Spudley blot 30.00 0.00 0.00 20 4 13 17.60 0.00 67.60 18
69 Rachel Waine Balfern Soldier Boy 30.25 8.00 0.00 20 4 57 35.20 0.00 93.45 19
41 Claire Sexton Jem 36.75 4.00 0.00 60 5 32 48.80 0.00 149.55 20
35 Ali Felton Breakfast at Tiffanys 33.25 R R         77.60 R R

Class 3b BE 80 (Pre-Intro)

Fences approx. 80cm Trophy 1st Prize Dressage test BRC Horse Trials Test 80 Q (2013)

No Name Horse Dressage Show Jumping SJ Time Faults Cross Country Time Minutes Time Seconds XC Over Time Penalty XC Under Time Penalty Total Place
56 Alice Lamming The Dark Horse 31.50 4.00 0.00 0 3 42 5.20 0.00 40.70 1
44 Vicky Mather Jason 30.25 0.00 0.00 0 4 1 12.80 0.00 43.05 2
70 Jo Binns Breeze 28.50 0.00 0.00 0 4 12 17.20 0.00 45.70 3
66 Kayleigh Wills Brockagh Rockie Lad 33.00 4.00 0.00 0 4 2 13.20 0.00 50.20 4
64 Lucy Hardy Jim 37.50 4.00 0.00 0 3 54 10.00 0.00 51.50 5
52 Joy Benney Lily 35.75 4.00 0.00 0 4 16 14.80 0.00 54.55 6
80 Pat Hatch ? 37 8 0 0 3 57 11.2 0 56.2 7
60 Clare Tegg Reggie 36.00 0.00 0.00 0 4 31 24.80 0.00 60.80 8
68 Jess Smith Fritha 34.25 16.00 0.00 0 4 7 15.20 0.00 65.45 9
74 harli giles Tigerlilly 41.50 0.00 0.00   4 36 26.80 0.00 68.30 10
50 Allisya Fattore Robin Rooster 28.75 0.00 0.00 20 4 21 20.80 0.00 69.55 11
46 Niki Read Boolagh Little Lady 43.25 12.00 0.00 0 4 11 16.80 0.00 72.05 12
72 Chloe Taylor Rocky 38.75 12.00 0.00 0 4 32 25.20 0.00 75.95 13
62 Cathryn Ashenden Bonny Lass 32.00 8.00 0.00 0 5 6 38.80 0.00 78.80 14
42 Laura Giles Rodney 30.00 8.00 0.00 0 5 13 42.80 0.00 80.80 15
79 Louise Juleff Dom 29.5 4 0 20 4 51 36.8 0 90.3 16
78 Morwenna Barnicoat Lily 37.25 4 0 20 4 53 37.6 0 98.85 17
48 Katherine Hamilton Diamond Liaison 38.25 4.00 0.00 40 4 23 21.60 0.00 103.85 18
36 Tania Burley Sidari 33.75 4.00 0.00 60 4 23 21.60 0.00 119.35 19
38 Hannah Jolliff Maskerade 35.25 8.00 0.00 E       77.60 E E
54 Pippa Stubbs Always Cruising 39.75 E E         77.60 E E
76 Hannah Dennis westcountry scorcher 29.75 4 0 E E E E E E E

Class 4a Novice

Fences approx. 70cm Trophy 1st Prize Dressage test BD Prelim 7 (2002)

No Name Horse Dressage Show Jumping SJ Time Faults Cross Country Time Minutes Time Seconds XC Over Time Penalty XC Under Time Penalty Total Place
114 Connie Clerey PLUM 26.36 0.00 0.00 0 3 55 6.8 0.00 33.16 1
102 Michelle Couch Twelve 25.45 0.00 0.00 0 4 11 15.6 0.00 41.05 2
86 Gill Turner Rory 41.36 0.00 0.00 0 3 56 7.2 0.00 48.56 3
106 Dobs Rusden kelster light 27.27 8.00 0.00 0 4 23 14.0 0.00 49.27 4
90 Hannah Galvin Gold Dahmir 25.23 0.00 0.00 0 4 39 24.4 0.00 49.63 5
116 Sarah Fliege Margo 31.82 4.00 0.00 0 4 38 24.0 0.00 59.82 6
98 Lucy Whetman Greenwith Islay 38.86 0.00 0.00 0 4 35 21.2 0.00 60.06 7
88 Mar Wade Langaller Myth 53.86 4.00 0.00 0 3 50 4.8 0.00 62.66 8
92 Theo Funnell Theodora 41.59 0.00 0.00 0 4 38 24.0 0.00 65.59 9
94 Florence Scard-Morgan Vivi 32.05 4.00 0.00 0 5 19 44.4 0.00 80.45 10
100 Margaret Latham Pecan Rock Star 37.05 16.00 0.00 0 4 59 32.4 0.00 85.45 11
84 Ali Harvey Archiebald II 42.73 4.00 0.00 20 4 36 23.2 0.00 89.93 12
82 Katie Nicholas Moyvoon abbey 35.00 0.00 0.00 40 5 9 36.4 0.00 111.40 13
110 Kate Baylis Ziggy III 40.00 0.00 0.00 0       81.20 121.20 14
104 Morwenna Foster Ruby 50.45 4.00 0.00 20       81.20 155.65 15
96 Steph Hopkins Razzy 36.36 0.00 0.00 E         E E
108 Beth Taylor Maggie 41.14 8.00 0.00 E       E E E
112 Katherine Bacon Mr Corbett 35.68 8.00 0.00 R R R R R R R

Class 4b Novice

Fences approx. 70cm Trophy 1st Prize Dressage test BD Prelim 7 (2002)

No Name Horse Dressage Show Jumping SJ Time Faults Cross Country Time Minutes Time Seconds XC Over Time Penalty XC Under Time Penalty Total Place
103 Sarah Small Tilebarn Mary's Son 28.64 0.00 0.00 0 4 20 16.80 0.00 45.44 1
113 Dominique Mills Trewithian Scooby Doo 31.81 0 0 0 4 30 20.8 0 52.61 2
117 Alison Thomas Roo 40.68 0.00 0.00 0 4 8 12.00 0.00 52.68 3
89 Anna Oboyle Podge 30.23 0.00 0.00 0 4 45 26.80 0.00 57.03 4
81 Sally Burchell Tobiastar 35.45 4.00 0.00 0 4 22 17.60 0.00 57.05 5
97 Lilly Tyrrell Mattie 37.95 0.00 0.00 0 4 27 19.60 0.00 57.55 6
105 Connie Small Lyndhurst King 32.50 0.00 0.00 0 4 52 29.60 0.00 62.10 7
93 Indie McNaughton Merlyns Magic 41.13 4 0 0 4 33 22 0 67.13 8
111 Lucy Rafferty Murphy 59.77 4 0 0 3 58 8 0 71.77 9
83 Alice Mckinnon Holcombe Honeymoon 36.14 4.00 0.00 0 4 59 32.40 0.00 72.54 10
95 Sam King Mitre 25.45 0.00 0.00 20 4 46 27.20 0.00 72.65 11
87 Natalie Thomas Logans choice 31.36 4.00 0.00 20 4 38 24.00 0.00 79.36 12
109 Heidi Robinson Lilly 42.95 4.00 0.00 0 5 13 38.00 0.00 84.95 13
85 Milly Bersey Absolutely Bygones (IRE) 31.36   0.00 0       81.20 112.56 14
99 Jess Garner Pearl 38.18 8.00 0.00 40.00 4 47 27.60 0.00 113.78 15
91 Elaine Clark Flynn 37.95 0.00 0.00 20 5 22 66.00 0.00 123.95 16
101 Carly Nash Garvey 50.23 0.00 0.00 E       E E E
107 Hayley Hibbert Sambuca 24.09 0.00 0.00 E       81.20 E E
115 Ella Harker GUINEVERE 51.36 0.00 0.00 E       81.20 E E