2017 Trophy Winners are as follows:

Discipline

Cup

Rider

Horse

COMBINED TRAINING RESTRICTED NOVICE joanne Smejal Joanne Smejkal Flynne
COMBINED TRAINING NOVICE TALK OF THE WEST Alison Steele Green Back in Black 
COMBINED TRAINING INTERMEDIATE PORLOE TROPHY Jean Buckland Ballinvella Molly
COMBINED TRAINING OPEN DIANA HARRIS MEMORIAL TROPHY Mary Gwennap SNAC
DRESSAGE NEW COMBINATION POLAR BEAR CUP Lana Angilley Harry
DRESSAGE NEWCOMER MOST POINTS (Horse) THE WHITE SOCKS TANKARD Lana Angilley Harry 
DRESSAGE NOVICE RIDER WOODY CHALLENGE SHIELD Lucy Whetman Greenwith Islay
DRESSAGE NOVICE HORSE ROCKAFELLA CUP Gwen Knight Golden Boy
DRESSAGE INTERMEDIATE DRESSAGE COMMITTEE SHIELD Gwen Knight Golden Boy
DRESSAGE OPEN COVERGIRL SHIELD Jane Angilley Madison
DRESSAGE  ELEMENTARY  CHIVERTON CUP Laima Davies Hollyday
DRESSAGE MOST POINTS OVERALL TREGAVETHAN PLATE Laima Davies Hollyday
DRESSAGE NOVICE VETERAN RONCEVAL CUP Karen Hurst Cody
MOST IMPROVED COMBINATION KILLIVOSE CUP Melodie Manners Sandhurst
DRESSAGE VETERAN MOST POINTS OVERALL PILGRIMS PROGRESS CUP Callie Osborne Ellie
DRESSAGE TO MUSIC Elementary IVAN KESSELL CUP Sabine Smith St Mawgan Targa
DRESSAGE TO MUSIC Novice THE CADENCE MUSIC CUP Inger Kavanagh  
DRESSAGE TO MUSIC Prelim KILLARNEY MUSIC TROPHY Marie Woods Pebbles
BEST DRESSAGE PERFORMANCE AT AREA WOOF WEAR TROPHY Kate Mccarthy Pumpkin
SHOWJUMPING MINI CURY GIRL CUP Morwenna Foster Moby
SHOW JUMPING MIDI MACKINTOSH CUP Sally Weedon Wester  
SHOW JUMPING  MAXI PENGEGON CUP    
SHOW JUMPING MAJOR BELLA ROSA CUP Shannon McMillan Ricardo Prince Ness
SHOW JUMPING OPEN ALAN ASHBY TROPHY    
FEMALE MOST POINTS BOLITHO TROPHY Shannon McMillan Ricardo Prince Ness
MALE MOST POINTS BEN DAVIES CUP    
MOST POINTS OVERALL SOLARIS SHIELD Shannon McMillan Ricardo Prince Ness
NOVICE DERBY GLOBE TROTTER CUP Paula Tippett Jack
OPEN DERBY TRUTHWALL TROPHY    
BEST SHOW JUMPING AT AREA KELLY SHIELD Bryony Hutchinson Ty
BEST NOVICE PERFORMANCE AT AREA ODE 80cm BLUEBERRY MUFFIN TROPHY Dawn Evans Balleycasey Gold
BEST OPEN PERFORMANCE AT AREA ODE 90cm COPPER SHOE Naomi Bush  
BEST OPEN PERFORMANCE AT AREA ODE 100cm INDEPENDENT ROSE BOWL Deborah Rusden  Lemon Twist
SHOWING SMALL HUNTER CHARLESTON CUP    
SHOWING OPEN HUNTER SPIRIT SALVER Andrew Tresize Kings Chorus
SHOWING RIDING HORSE FIREFLY CUP Stephanie Martin Caragloose Clectic Storm 
SHOWING COBS BELLA TANKARD    
SHOWING RIDING CLUB HORSE BENBOW TROPHY Stephanie Martin Caragloose Clectic Storm 
SHOWING RIDING CLUB PONY BOWDEN TROPHY    
SHOWING BEST COMBINATION BEST COMBINATION CUP    
SHOWING MARE WITH MOST POINTS STORMY MORN TROPHY Stephanie Martin Caragloose Clectic Storm 
NOVICE WORKING HUNTER WHEAL SARA BOWL Jane Morris Spot on Time
OPEN WORKING HUNTER GUINESS TANKARD Deborah Rusden Lemon Twist
NOVICE RIDDEN HUNTER COMMITTEE SHIELD Stephanie Martin Caragloose Clectic Storm
RIDDEN COLOURED PENROSE TROPHY Rebecca Williams Miss BB
ARENA EVENTING 70CM TWRC TROPHY Jane Morris Spot on Time
ARENA EVENTING 80CM ROSCARRACK MEGAN PLATE Emily Mathews Buzz
ARENA EVENTING 90CM ANNIE VARREN MEMORIAL CUP Heather Child Benjamin Briton